Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Limitless Jets Ltd uses and protects any information that you give Limitless Jets Ltd when you use this website or make contact.

Limitless Jets Ltd is dedicated to providing you with a premium service that includes ensuring your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website or contacting us, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

Limitless Jets Ltd may change this policy when required by updating this page. Therefore it is advised that you check this page at regular intervals to ensure that you are satisfied with any changes. This policy is effective from 1st of December 2011.

So what information do we collect

We may collect the following:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address and telephone number
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and your interests
  • other information relevant to search for and book flights, as well as customer surveys and/or offers

Once we have the information, what do we do with it

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a tailored service, as well as for these reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.
  • We may also provide the necessary details to our partners supplying you with a service you may have requested, such as concierge.

Security

We are dedicated in ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

What about Cookies

Because our website has Google Analytics, our website uses cookies. By using our website and therefore agreeing to this policy, you consent to our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this privacy policy.

What Are Cookies?

A cookie consists of information sent by a web server to a web browser, and stored by the browser. This information is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server, enabling the web server to identify and track the web browser.

Google analytics are used to analyse the use of the Limitless Jets website. Google Analytics generates statistical and other information about website use by means of cookies, which are stored on users' computers. The information generated relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of the website, with the information stored by Google. Google’s privacy policy can be viewed at: http://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html.

Most browsers allow you to reject all cookies, whilst some browsers allow you to reject just third party cookies. However, blocking all cookies may have a negative impact upon the usability of many websites.

What information do we collect?

We may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal information:
(a) information about your computer and about your visits to and use of the Limitless Jets website (including your IP address, geographical location, browser type and version, operating system, referral source, length of visit, page views and website navigation);
(b) information that you provide to us for the purpose of subscribing to our website services, email notifications and/or newsletters (including name, contact information, email);
(c) any other information that you choose to send to us;

Accessing websites by clicking links on our website

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest that are not controlled or monitored by us. Once you have used these links to open in a new window or leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over the other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information that you provide whilst visiting such sites and therefore no other site is governed by this privacy policy. It is advised to exercise caution and familiarise yourself with the privacy policy applicable to the website in question.

Taking care of your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for assisting service partners to provide you with a service or product, you may change your mind at any time by emailing us at info@limitlessjets.com.

Limitless Jets will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties that we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

By law, under the Data Protection Act 1998, You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, although please be aware that in some circumstances, a small fee may be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please request this in an email to info@limitlessjets.com.

Should you believe that the information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible at info@limitlessjets.com, where our team will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect or incomplete.